LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ"
Cultivation of cereals and leguminous crops, including seed production
BIN 030440001651 · VAT 30001-0016083Get a detailed company report
Full legal name | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ"stat.gov.kz |
Name in Kazakh | "ЖАНА АЙ" ЖАУАПКЕРШІЛІГІ ШЕКТЕУЛІ СЕРІКТЕСТІГІ |
Name in English | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ" |
Previous names | ТОО "ЖАНА АЙ" |
Status | ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░ |
Address | Karagandinskaya Oblast, Osakarovskii Raion, Batpaktinskii S.O., S.Batpakti, Ulica Mehanizatorskaya, House 1a |
Registration date | 29.04.2003 · 23 years 5 months |
Management | |
Ownership type | private |
Founders | ░░ ░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░ |
Industry | code.A |
Number of employees | 0 |
Last re-registration date | 29.04.2003 |
Branches | Not found |
Contacts12
Financials
| Year | Estimated annual revenue | Tax payments |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 783 387 840 ₸ | 28 764 320 ₸ |
| 2025 | 4 963 494 382 ₸ | 80 056 361 ₸ |
| 2024 | 6 239 162 734 ₸ | 100 631 657 ₸ |
| 2023 | 7 560 617 962 ₸ | 121 945 451 ₸ |
| 2022 | 5 063 267 944 ₸ | 81 665 612 ₸ |
| 2021 | 6 287 552 866 ₸ | 101 412 143 ₸ |
| 2020 | 1 419 975 460 ₸ | 22 902 830 ₸ |
| 2019 | 1 825 142 980 ₸ | 29 437 790 ₸ |
| 2018 | 908 043 754 ₸ | 14 645 867 ₸ |
| 2017 | 2 262 640 400 ₸ | 36 494 200 ₸ |
| 2016 | 2 901 956 934 ₸ | 46 805 757 ₸ |
| 2015 | 2 905 281 684 ₸ | 46 859 382 ₸ |
Business activity
Primary business activity OKED
Other business activities OKED
Government contracts
Contract revenue
Contracts
Total value of contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Bids by year
Bids by amount
| Supplier | Customer | Description | Amount | Signing date | Contract end date | Procurement method | Source |
|---|
Registration history
| Date | Change | Previous value | New value |
|---|
Equity holdings in other companies1
| Company founded | Registration date | Company size | No. of employees |
|---|
Activity
- Activity records from public sources: 6
Connections and affiliations
- 35 total connections
- 6 by founders
- 6 by address
- 6 by management
- 12 by contact
Court cases
| Case number | Plaintiff | Parties | Defendant | Result | Start date |
|---|
Employees
| Full name | Age | Work experience | Position | Salary | Source |
|---|
Organizational structure
Risks
No risks found.
Address
Country
Kazakhstan
Region
Karagandinskaya Oblast'
House number and street
Ulica Mehanizatorskaya , Дом 1а
Locality
Karagandinskaya oblast'
About LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ" — BIN 030440001651
Up to date as of September 1, 2026
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ" was registered on 29.04.2003. In 2026, estimated annual revenue was 1 783 387 840 ₸ and tax payments totaled 28 764 320 ₸.
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ": registration details and status
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ" (BIN 030440001651) has the status “Active”. LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ" has been operating for 23 years 4 months, since 29.04.2003. Registered address — Karagandinskaya Oblast, Osakarovskii Raion, Batpaktinskii S.O., S.Batpakti, Ulica Mehanizatorskaya, House 1a, region — Karagandinskaya oblast', Republic of Kazakhstan. Primary activity — Cultivation of cereals and leguminous crops, including seed production (OKED 01111) and 2 additional activities. Business category — Small enterprise, ownership type — Private. The company is a registered VAT payer. Headcount — 51 employees.
Management of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ"
The head of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ" is Gnidin Nikolaj Gennad'evich.
Verification of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ" in official registries of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Also on record: 6 events (most recent date — 01.11.2024), 1 historical name, interest in 1 subsidiary. Phone numbers, e-mail addresses, websites (12 contacts), and the list of officers of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ" are available in the full Statsnet report. All the data to verify LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ZHANA AJ" as a counterparty: financial indicators, government contracts, court cases, affiliations, and risks — based on official registry data of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Statsnet report. You can find any company by BIN or name via Statsnet search.
Frequently asked questions
Similar companies5
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "NURHAN-ASTYK"
Cultivation of cereals and leguminous crops, including seed production · Agriculture, forestry and fisheriesЖАНИБЕКОВ НУРЛАН КАЙРУЛЛИН— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AHMET AUL-2030"
Cultivation of cereals and leguminous crops, including seed production · Agriculture, forestry and fisheriesРАХИМБЕКОВА НАЗИЛЯ ТЮТЕБАЕВНА— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "KARO-2030"
Cultivation of cereals and leguminous crops, including seed production · Agriculture, forestry and fisheriesЖАЙКБАЕВ МАРАТ МАКСУТОВИЧ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "SKIF"
Cultivation of cereals and leguminous crops, including seed production · Agriculture, forestry and fisheriesАУБАКИРОВ КАНАТ ЖАМАНТАЕВИЧ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "KENT AGRO"
Cultivation of cereals and leguminous crops, including seed production · Agriculture, forestry and fisheriesКАНАФИНА ТЛЕУЖАН ЕРМЕКОВНА— Director
small