LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB"
Wholesale of a wide range of goods without any specification
BIN 171140039768 · VAT 30001-1017455 · VAT 30001-1015690 · VAT 30001-1018276Full legal name | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB"stat.gov.kz |
Name in Kazakh | "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB" ЖАУАПКЕРШІЛІГІ ШЕКТЕУЛІ СЕРІКТЕСТІГІ |
Name in English | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB" |
Previous names | ТОО "ШАНШАР САУДА", ТОВАРИЩЕСТВО С ОГРАНИЧЕННОЙ ОТВЕТСТВЕННОСТЬЮ "ШАНШАР САУДА" |
Status | ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░ |
Address | Karagandinskaya Oblast, Karaganda A., Karaganda, R.A. Im. Kazibek Bi, Raion Im.Kazibek Bi, Ulica Melnichnaya, Stroenie 24/8 |
Registration date | 30.11.2017 · 8 years 10 months |
Management | |
Ownership type | private |
Founders | ░░ ░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░ |
Industry | Wholesale and retail trade; car and motorcycle repair |
Number of employees | 0 |
Last re-registration date | 30.11.2017 |
Branches | Not found |
Contacts19
Financials
| Year | Estimated annual revenue | Tax payments |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 990 680 ₸ | 161 140 ₸ |
| 2025 | 18 476 744 ₸ | 298 012 ₸ |
| 2024 | 3 882 936 ₸ | 62 628 ₸ |
| 2023 | 6 804 934 ₸ | 109 757 ₸ |
| 2022 | 225 928 ₸ | 3 644 ₸ |
| 2021 | 54 466 442 ₸ | 878 491 ₸ |
Business activity
Primary business activity OKED
Government contracts
Contract revenue
Contracts
Total value of contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Bids by year
Bids by amount
| Supplier | Customer | Description | Amount | Signing date | Contract end date | Procurement method | Source |
|---|
Registration history
| Date | Change | Previous value | New value |
|---|
Equity holdings in other companies
| Company founded | Registration date | Company size | No. of employees |
|---|
Activity
- Activity records from public sources: 3
Connections and affiliations
- 48 total connections
- 12 by founders
- 6 by address
- 6 by management
- 19 by contact
Court cases
| Case number | Plaintiff | Parties | Defendant | Result | Start date |
|---|
Employees
| Full name | Age | Work experience | Position | Salary | Source |
|---|
Organizational structure
Risks
No risks found.
Address
Country
Kazakhstan
Region
Karagandinskaya Oblast'
House number and street
Ulica Melnichnaya , Строение 24/8
Locality
Karagandinskaya oblast'
About LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB" — BIN 171140039768
Up to date as of September 1, 2026
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB" was registered on 30.11.2017. In 2026, estimated annual revenue was 9 990 680 ₸ and tax payments totaled 161 140 ₸.
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB": registration details and status
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB" (BIN 171140039768) has the status “Active”. LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB" has been operating for 8 years 9 months, since 30.11.2017. Registered address — Karagandinskaya Oblast, Karaganda A., Karaganda, R.A. Im. Kazibek Bi, Raion Im.Kazibek Bi, Ulica Melnichnaya, Stroenie 24/8, region — Karagandinskaya oblast', Republic of Kazakhstan. Primary activity — Wholesale of a wide range of goods without any specification (OKED 46909). Business category — Small enterprise, ownership type — Private. The company is a registered VAT payer. Headcount — 5 employees.
Management of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB"
The head of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB" is Shagambaeva Alija Narimanovna.
Verification of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB" in official registries of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Also on record: 7 events (most recent date — 01.11.2024), 1 historical name. Phone numbers, e-mail addresses, websites (19 contacts), and the list of officers of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB" are available in the full Statsnet report. All the data to verify LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GLOBAL MACHINERY HUB" as a counterparty: financial indicators, government contracts, court cases, affiliations, and risks — based on official registry data of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Statsnet report. You can find any company by BIN or name via Statsnet search.
Frequently asked questions
Similar companies5
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ASPAN 94"
Wholesale of a wide range of goods without any specification · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of cars and motorcyclesДОСМАХАНБЕТОВ АЛМАС НУРЛАНОВИЧ— Director
small
TOVARISCHESTVO S OGRANICHENNOJ OTVETSTVENNOST'JU "SILKSTEJ"
Wholesale of a wide range of goods without any specification · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of cars and motorcyclesКРАВЧЕНКО ИРИНА— Officer
small
TOVARISCHESTVO S OGRANICHENNOJ OTVETSTVENNOST'JU "TRANSLOGIST"
Wholesale of a wide range of goods without any specification · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of cars and motorcyclesТЕН РУСЛАН АНДРЕЕВИЧ— Officer
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ARGIN LTD"
Wholesale of a wide range of goods without any specification · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of cars and motorcyclesКАЛИЯСКАР СЕРИК МУРАТОВИЧ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "QORNYK-KRG"
Wholesale of a wide range of goods without any specification · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of cars and motorcyclesКУРГАНОВ ВЯЧЕСЛАВ АЛЕКСАНДРОВИЧ— Director
small