LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA"
Activities of travel agencies
BIN 220940010074Get a detailed company report
Full legal name | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA" |
Name in Kazakh | "РОЗА ВЕТРОВ АСТАНА" ЖАУАПКЕРШІЛІГІ ШЕКТЕУЛІ СЕРІКТЕСТІГІ |
Name in English | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA" |
Previous names | ТОО "РОЗА ВЕТРОВ АСТАНА" |
Status | ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░ |
Address | Astana, Raion Nyra, Avenue Tyran, House 18 |
Registration date | 07.09.2022 · 4 years |
Management | |
Ownership type | private |
Founders | ░░ ░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░ |
Industry | Administrative and support services activities |
Number of employees | 0 |
Last re-registration date | 07.09.2022 |
Branches | Not found |
Contacts16
Financials
| Year | Estimated annual revenue | Tax payments |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 047 180 ₸ | 16 890 ₸ |
| 2024 | 13 721 158 ₸ | 221 309 ₸ |
| 2023 | 3 027 398 ₸ | 48 829 ₸ |
| 2022 | 211 792 ₸ | 3 416 ₸ |
Business activity
Primary business activity OKED
Government contracts
Contract revenue
Contracts
Total value of contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Bids by year
Bids by amount
| Supplier | Customer | Description | Amount | Signing date | Contract end date | Procurement method | Source |
|---|
Registration history
| Date | Change | Previous value | New value |
|---|
Equity holdings in other companies
| Company founded | Registration date | Company size | No. of employees |
|---|
Activity
- Activity records from public sources: 2
Connections and affiliations
- 39 total connections
- 6 by founders
- 6 by address
- 6 by management
- 16 by contact
Court cases
| Case number | Plaintiff | Parties | Defendant | Result | Start date |
|---|
Employees
| Full name | Age | Work experience | Position | Salary | Source |
|---|
Organizational structure
Risks
No risks found.
Address
Country
Kazakhstan
Region
Astana
House number and street
Prospekt Tyran , Дом 18
Locality
Astana
About LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA" — BIN 220940010074
Last registry change: 07.09.2022
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA" was registered on 07.09.2022. In 2025, estimated annual revenue was 1 047 180 ₸ and tax payments totaled 16 890 ₸.
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA": registration details and status
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA" (BIN 220940010074) has the status “Active”. Registered address — Astana, Raion Nyra, Avenue Tyran, House 18, region — Astana, Republic of Kazakhstan. Primary activity — Activities of travel agencies (OKED 79110). Business category — Small enterprise, ownership type — Private. Headcount — 5 employees.
Management of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA"
The head of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA" is Turmuhambetova Gul'mira Al'movna.
Verification of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA" in official registries of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Also on record: 3 events (most recent date — 01.07.2024), 1 historical name. Phone numbers, e-mail addresses, websites (16 contacts), and the list of officers of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA" are available in the full Statsnet report. All the data to verify LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ROZA VETROV ASTANA" as a counterparty: financial indicators, government contracts, court cases, affiliations, and risks — based on official registry data of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Statsnet report. You can find any company by BIN or name via Statsnet search.
Frequently asked questions
Similar companies10
- LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "NOMAD ADVENCHURS"
- LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ALEM ESTATE GROUP"
- LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "VERTICAL POINT"
- LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "KENZHEGUL 2026"
- LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "SABEE"
- OB'EDINENIE SOBSTVENNIKOV IMUSCHESTVA "KABANBAJ BATYR 14"
- LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ALI STROY 2026"
- LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "MININGFORM"
- LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "SHAIQAS FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP (SFC)"
- LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "WINTEK GROUP & K" (VINTEK GRUPP END K)