LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST»
Manufacture of plastic products used in construction
BIN 090540011603No sign-up or report credits required
Contacts2
Get a detailed company report
Full legal name | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST» |
Name in Kazakh | «КӨРКЕМ PLAST» ЖАУАПКЕРШІЛІГІ ШЕКТЕУЛІ СЕРІКТЕСТІГІ |
Name in English | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "KORKEM PLAST" |
Previous names | ТОО "КӨРКЕМ PLAST" |
Status | Active |
Address | Mangystau Region, Aktau A., Aktau, Microdistrict 13, 21 B, Apt 13 |
Registration date | 19.05.2009 · 17 years 5 months |
Management | |
Ownership type | private |
Founders | ░░ ░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░ |
Industry | manufacturing industry |
Number of employees | 0 |
Last re-registration date | 19.05.2009 |
Branches | Not found |
Bureau of National StatisticsData updated: 17.06.2026
Financials
| Year | Estimated annual revenue | Tax payments |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 626 200 ₸ | 10 100 ₸ |
Business activity
Primary business activity OKED
Government contracts
Registration history
Equity holdings in other companies
Activity
- Activity records from public sources: 4
Connections and affiliations
- 25 total connections
- 6 by founders
- 6 by address
- 6 by management
- 2 by contact
Court cases
Fines and administrative penalties
Employees
| Full name | Age | Work experience | Position | Salary | Source |
|---|
Organizational structure
Risks
Risk checks flagged: 2 of 48.
- Registered cessation of activity or de-registration
- Enforcement proceeding
Address
Country
Kazakhstan
Region
Mangystau Region
House number and street
Mangystau Region, Aktau A., Aktau, Microdistrict 13, 21 B, Apt 13
Unit
Apt 13
Locality
Mangystau Region
About LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST» — BIN 090540011603
Last registry change: 19.05.2009
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST» was registered on 19.05.2009. In 2018, estimated annual revenue was 626 200 ₸ and tax payments totaled 10 100 ₸.
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST»: registration details and status
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST» (BIN 090540011603) has the status “Active”. Registered address — Mangystau Region, Aktau A., Aktau, Microdistrict 13, 21 B, Apt 13, region — Mangystau Region, Republic of Kazakhstan. Primary activity — Manufacture of plastic products used in construction (OKED 22231). Business category — Small enterprise, ownership type — Private. Headcount — 5 employees.
Management of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST»
The head of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST» is Ismagulov Ajdar Amantaevich.
Verification of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST» in official registries of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Also on record: 2 events (most recent date — 01.07.2024), 1 historical name. Phone numbers, e-mail addresses, websites (2 contacts), and the list of officers of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST» are available in the full Statsnet report. All the data to verify LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP «KORKEM PLAST» as a counterparty: financial indicators, government contracts, court cases, affiliations, and risks — based on official registry data of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Statsnet report. You can find any company by BIN or name via Statsnet search.