LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR)
Activities of telephone reference and information services
BIN 171140016590Get a detailed company report
Full legal name | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR) |
Name in Kazakh | "TAXI STAR" (ТАКСИ СТАР) ЖАУАПКЕРШІЛІГІ ШЕКТЕУЛІ СЕРІКТЕСТІГІ |
Name in English | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR) |
Previous names | ТОО "TAXI STAR" (ТАКСИ СТАР) |
Status | ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░ |
Address | Mangistauskaya oblast' , Актау Г.А., Г.Актау, Mikroraion 11 , 6, КВ 1 |
Registration date | 14.11.2017 · 8 years 10 months |
Management | |
Ownership type | private |
Founders | ░░ ░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░ |
Industry | Administrative and support services activities |
Number of employees | 0 |
Last re-registration date | 14.11.2017 |
Branches | Not found |
Contacts7
Financials
| Year | Estimated annual revenue | Tax payments |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 502 636 ₸ | 491 978 ₸ |
| 2025 | 125 579 760 ₸ | 2 025 480 ₸ |
| 2024 | 150 359 734 ₸ | 2 425 157 ₸ |
| 2023 | 91 125 926 ₸ | 1 469 773 ₸ |
| 2022 | 35 361 080 ₸ | 570 340 ₸ |
| 2021 | 32 943 328 ₸ | 531 344 ₸ |
| 2020 | 72 728 356 ₸ | 1 173 038 ₸ |
| 2019 | 107 331 424 ₸ | 1 731 152 ₸ |
| 2018 | 79 279 834 ₸ | 1 278 707 ₸ |
Business activity
Primary business activity OKED
Government contracts
Contract revenue
Contracts
Total value of contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Bids by year
Bids by amount
| Supplier | Customer | Description | Amount | Signing date | Contract end date | Procurement method | Source |
|---|
Registration history
| Date | Change | Previous value | New value |
|---|
Equity holdings in other companies
| Company founded | Registration date | Company size | No. of employees |
|---|
Activity
- Activity records from public sources: 4
Connections and affiliations
- 30 total connections
- 6 by founders
- 6 by address
- 6 by management
- 7 by contact
Court cases
| Case number | Plaintiff | Parties | Defendant | Result | Start date |
|---|
Employees
| Full name | Age | Work experience | Position | Salary | Source |
|---|
Organizational structure
Risks
Risk checks flagged: 1 of 48.
- Enforcement proceeding
Address
Country
Kazakhstan
Region
Mangistauskaya Oblast'
House number and street
Mikroraion 11 , 6
Unit
КВ 1
Locality
Mangistauskaya oblast'
About LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR) — BIN 171140016590
Last registry change: 14.11.2017
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR) was registered on 14.11.2017. In 2026, estimated annual revenue was 30 502 636 ₸ and tax payments totaled 491 978 ₸.
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR): registration details and status
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR) (BIN 171140016590) has the status “Active”. Registered address — Mangistauskaya oblast' , Актау Г.А., Г.Актау, Mikroraion 11 , 6, КВ 1, region — Mangistauskaya oblast', Republic of Kazakhstan. Primary activity — Activities of telephone reference and information services (OKED 82200). Business category — Small enterprise, ownership type — Private. Headcount — 5 employees.
Management of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR)
The head of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR) is Bazhanova Evgenija Alekseevna.
Verification of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR) in official registries of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Also on record: 5 events (most recent date — 01.07.2024), 1 historical name. Phone numbers, e-mail addresses, websites (7 contacts), and the list of officers of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR) are available in the full Statsnet report. All the data to verify LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAXI STAR" (TAKSI STAR) as a counterparty: financial indicators, government contracts, court cases, affiliations, and risks — based on official registry data of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Statsnet report. You can find any company by BIN or name via Statsnet search.
Frequently asked questions
Similar companies5
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ORTALYQ AZIJA"
Activities of telephone reference and information services · Administrative and support activitiesКУДИЯРОВ БОРАНБАЙ ОРАЗБАЕВИЧ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "RRIV"
Activities of telephone reference and information services · Administrative and support activitiesРАЧИНСКИЙ ИГОРЬ ВЛАДИМИРОВИЧ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TET-A-TET TELEKOM"
Activities of telephone reference and information services · Administrative and support activitiesСТРИЖЕНКО ЕВГЕНИЙ КОНСТАНТИНОВИЧ— Officer
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GEO-SPRAVOCHNIK PAVLODARA"
Activities of telephone reference and information services · Administrative and support activitiesЮРАКОВ РОМАН ВИТАЛЬЕВИЧ— Officer
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "2GIS-PAVLODAR"
Activities of telephone reference and information services · Administrative and support activitiesЛАЗАРЕВ СЕРГЕЙ ВАЛЕРИЕВИЧ— Director
small