LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK"
Growing pome and stone fruits
BIN 130540020187Get a detailed company report
Full legal name | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK" |
Name in Kazakh | "TAU ALMA BAK" ЖАУАПКЕРШІЛІГІ ШЕКТЕУЛІ СЕРІКТЕСТІГІ |
Name in English | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK" |
Previous names | ТОО "TAU ALMA BAK" |
Status | ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░ |
Address | Shimkent, Enbekshinskii Raion, Trassa Karatubinskoe, Building 36/8 |
Registration date | 28.05.2013 · 13 years 4 months |
Management | |
Ownership type | private |
Founders | ░░ ░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░ |
Industry | code.A |
Number of employees | 0 |
Last re-registration date | 28.05.2013 |
Branches | Not found |
Contacts21
Financials
| Year | Estimated annual revenue | Tax payments |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 445 964 ₸ | 23 322 ₸ |
| 2022 | 5 357 916 ₸ | 86 418 ₸ |
| 2021 | 19 109 144 ₸ | 308 212 ₸ |
| 2020 | 10 700 828 ₸ | 172 594 ₸ |
| 2019 | 34 880 270 ₸ | 562 585 ₸ |
| 2018 | 180 496 508 ₸ | 2 911 234 ₸ |
| 2017 | 1 617 084 ₸ | 26 082 ₸ |
| 2016 | 13 890 232 ₸ | 224 036 ₸ |
| 2015 | 108 881 920 ₸ | 1 756 160 ₸ |
Business activity
Primary business activity OKED
Government contracts
Contract revenue
Contracts
Total value of contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Bids by year
Bids by amount
| Supplier | Customer | Description | Amount | Signing date | Contract end date | Procurement method | Source |
|---|
Registration history
| Date | Change | Previous value | New value |
|---|
Equity holdings in other companies
| Company founded | Registration date | Company size | No. of employees |
|---|
Activity
- Activity records from public sources: 5
Connections and affiliations
- 116 total connections
- 78 by founders
- 6 by address
- 6 by management
- 21 by contact
Court cases
| Case number | Plaintiff | Parties | Defendant | Result | Start date |
|---|
Employees
| Full name | Age | Work experience | Position | Salary | Source |
|---|
Organizational structure
Risks
Risk checks flagged: 1 of 48.
- Enforcement proceeding
Address
Country
Kazakhstan
Region
Shimkent
House number and street
Trassa Karatubinskoe , Здание 36/8
Locality
Shimkent
About LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK" — BIN 130540020187
Last registry change: 28.05.2013
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK" was registered on 28.05.2013. In 2024, estimated annual revenue was 1 445 964 ₸ and tax payments totaled 23 322 ₸.
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK": registration details and status
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK" (BIN 130540020187) has the status “Active”. Registered address — Shimkent, Enbekshinskii Raion, Trassa Karatubinskoe, Building 36/8, region — Shimkent, Republic of Kazakhstan. Primary activity — Growing pome and stone fruits (OKED 01240). Business category — Small enterprise, ownership type — Private. Headcount — 5 employees.
Management of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK"
The head of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK" is Borteshov Nurken Medelhanuly.
Verification of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK" in official registries of the Republic of Kazakhstan
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK" appears in 1 court case (as defendant — 1, most recent date — 13.02.2026). Also on record: 6 events (most recent date — 01.07.2024), 1 historical name. Phone numbers, e-mail addresses, websites (21 contacts), and the list of officers of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK" are available in the full Statsnet report. All the data to verify LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAU ALMA BAK" as a counterparty: financial indicators, government contracts, court cases, affiliations, and risks — based on official registry data of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Statsnet report. You can find any company by BIN or name via Statsnet search.
Frequently asked questions
Similar companies5
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP ALEKSANDROVSKIJ SAD
Growing pome and stone fruits · Agriculture, forestry and fisheriesАНТОНОВА ИННА ЕВГЕНЬЕВНА— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ASSYL AGRO FRUIT"
Growing pome and stone fruits · Agriculture, forestry and fisheriesТУЯКБАЕВ ЕРЛАН КУРАКБАЕВИЧ— Director
small
SEL'SKIJ POTREBITEL'SKIJ KOOPERATIV "KARZHAN ALMA"
Growing pome and stone fruits · Agriculture, forestry and fisheriesДҮЙСЕН ҰШҚАРА НАЙМАНҰЛЫ— Officer
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GREEN TOWN SOUTH"
Growing pome and stone fruits · Agriculture, forestry and fisheriesАТЕМОВ ГАНИ ТУРСИНОВИЧ— Director
small
SEL'SKOHOZJAJSTVENNYJ PROIZVODSTVENNYJ KOOPERATIV "DALA FRUIT"
Growing pome and stone fruits · Agriculture, forestry and fisheriesНАЖМЕТДИНОВА ЖІБЕК ЖАМБЫЛҚЫЗЫ— Director
small