LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD"
Production of iron, steel and ferroalloys
BIN 081040001659 · VAT 45001-0003804Get a detailed company report
Full legal name | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD" |
Name in Kazakh | "АКСУСКИЙ ЭЛЕКТРО-МЕТАЛЛУРГИЧЕСКИЙ ЗАВОД" ЖАУАПКЕРШІЛІГІ ШЕКТЕУЛІ СЕРІКТЕСТІГІ |
Name in English | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD" |
Previous names | ТОО "АЭМЗ" |
Status | ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░ |
Address | Pavlodarskaya Oblast, Pavlodar A., Pavlodar, Ulica Alihan Bokeihanyli, Stroenie 328 |
Registration date | 14.02.2012 · 14 years 7 months |
Management | |
Ownership type | private |
Founders | ░░ ░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░ |
Industry | manufacturing industry |
Number of employees | 0 |
Last re-registration date | 14.02.2012 |
Branches |
Contacts24
Financials
| Year | Estimated annual revenue | Tax payments |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 387 189 798 ₸ | 22 374 029 ₸ |
| 2025 | 3 327 448 736 ₸ | 53 668 528 ₸ |
| 2024 | 1 062 210 784 ₸ | 17 132 432 ₸ |
| 2023 | 1 421 475 488 ₸ | 22 927 024 ₸ |
| 2022 | 2 214 649 982 ₸ | 35 720 161 ₸ |
| 2021 | 1 578 173 234 ₸ | 25 454 407 ₸ |
| 2020 | 976 262 416 ₸ | 15 746 168 ₸ |
| 2019 | 1 251 136 688 ₸ | 20 179 624 ₸ |
| 2018 | 1 315 231 668 ₸ | 21 213 414 ₸ |
| 2017 | 1 143 524 280 ₸ | 18 443 940 ₸ |
| 2016 | 824 640 548 ₸ | 13 300 654 ₸ |
| 2015 | 781 776 228 ₸ | 12 609 294 ₸ |
Business activity
Primary business activity OKED
Government contracts
Contract revenue
Contracts
Total value of contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Bids by year
Bids by amount
| Supplier | Customer | Description | Amount | Signing date | Contract end date | Procurement method | Source |
|---|
Registration history
| Date | Change | Previous value | New value |
|---|
Equity holdings in other companies1
| Company founded | Registration date | Company size | No. of employees |
|---|
Activity
- Activity records from public sources: 5
Connections and affiliations
- 79 total connections
- 30 by founders
- 6 by address
- 18 by management
- 24 by contact
Court cases
| Case number | Plaintiff | Parties | Defendant | Result | Start date |
|---|
Employees
| Full name | Age | Work experience | Position | Salary | Source |
|---|
Organizational structure
Risks
No risks found.
Address
Country
Kazakhstan
Region
Pavlodarskaya Oblast'
House number and street
Ulica Alihan Bokeihanyli , Строение 328
Locality
Pavlodarskaya oblast'
About LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD" — BIN 081040001659
Last registry change: 14.02.2012
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD" was registered on 14.02.2012. In 2026, estimated annual revenue was 1 387 189 798 ₸ and tax payments totaled 22 374 029 ₸. According to public sources: 1 branch.
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD": registration details and status
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD" (BIN 081040001659) has the status “Active”. Registered address — Pavlodarskaya Oblast, Pavlodar A., Pavlodar, Ulica Alihan Bokeihanyli, Stroenie 328, region — Pavlodarskaya oblast', Republic of Kazakhstan. Primary activity — Production of iron, steel and ferroalloys (OKED 24100). Business category — Small enterprise, ownership type — Private. The company is a registered VAT payer. Headcount — 21 employees.
Management of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD"
The head of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD" is Vazhin Artem Dmitrievich. Previously, LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD" was headed by Ahmetzhanov Marat Kairbaevich.
Verification of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD" in official registries of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Also on record: 4 events (2 name changes, most recent date — 01.08.2024), 1 historical name, interest in 1 subsidiary. Phone numbers, e-mail addresses, websites (24 contacts), and the list of officers of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD" are available in the full Statsnet report. All the data to verify LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "AKSUSKIJ ELEKTRO-METALLURGICHESKIJ ZAVOD" as a counterparty: financial indicators, government contracts, court cases, affiliations, and risks — based on official registry data of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Statsnet report. You can find any company by BIN or name via Statsnet search.
Frequently asked questions
Similar companies5
TOVARISchESTVO S OGRANIChENNOJ OTVETSTVENNOST'Ju "KAZ-HUANA IRONCAST (KAZ-HUANA AJRENKAST)"
Production of iron, steel and ferroalloys · Manufacturing industryТЕМЕРБЕКОВ ТАСТЫМБЕК САПАРОВИЧ— Officer
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TAUKEN TAS"
Production of iron, steel and ferroalloys · Manufacturing industryМУХАНОВ НУРЖАН ЖАКСЫМОВИЧ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "SPZ GLUBOKOE"
Production of iron, steel and ferroalloys · Manufacturing industryАФАНАСЬЕВ АРСЕНИЙ АРСЕНЬЕВИЧ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "GOFEN BBZ"
Production of iron, steel and ferroalloys · Manufacturing industryАФАНАСЬЕВ АРСЕНИЙ АРСЕНЬЕВИЧ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "INZHINIRINGOVAJA KOMPANIJA "KAZTURBOREMONT"
Production of iron, steel and ferroalloys · Manufacturing industryАБДРАХМАНОВ АЙДОС ГАЙНИТДЕНОВИЧ— Director
small