LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM"
Railway operation
BIN 160440019770Get a detailed company report
Full legal name | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" |
Name in Kazakh | "TRANS RAIL COM" ЖАУАПКЕРШІЛІГІ ШЕКТЕУЛІ СЕРІКТЕСТІГІ |
Name in English | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" |
Previous names | ТОО "TRANS RAIL COM""TRANS RAIL COM", ТОО "TRANS RAIL COM" |
Status | ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░ |
Address | Almaty , Бостандыкский Район, Prospekt Al-Farabi , Дом 7, КВ. 186 |
Registration date | 18.04.2016 · 10 years 5 months |
Management | |
Ownership type | private |
Founders | ░░ ░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░ |
Industry | Transport and warehousing |
Number of employees | 0 |
Last re-registration date | 18.04.2016 |
Branches | Not found |
Contacts17
Financials
| Year | Estimated annual revenue | Tax payments |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4 588 ₸ | 74 ₸ |
| 2023 | 5 319 786 ₸ | 85 803 ₸ |
| 2022 | 19 154 218 ₸ | 308 939 ₸ |
| 2021 | 57 512 812 ₸ | 927 626 ₸ |
| 2020 | 53 623 986 ₸ | 864 903 ₸ |
| 2019 | 1 957 712 ₸ | 31 576 ₸ |
| 2018 | 4 388 670 ₸ | 70 785 ₸ |
| 2017 | 1 244 278 ₸ | 20 069 ₸ |
Business activity
Government contracts
Contract revenue
Contracts
Total value of contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Bids by year
Bids by amount
| Supplier | Customer | Description | Amount | Signing date | Contract end date | Procurement method | Source |
|---|
Registration history
| Date | Change | Previous value | New value |
|---|
Equity holdings in other companies1
| Company founded | Registration date | Company size | No. of employees |
|---|
Activity
- Activity records from public sources: 6
Connections and affiliations
- 64 total connections
- 18 by founders
- 6 by address
- 18 by management
- 17 by contact
Court cases
| Case number | Plaintiff | Parties | Defendant | Result | Start date |
|---|
Employees
| Full name | Age | Work experience | Position | Salary | Source |
|---|
Organizational structure
Risks
Risk checks flagged: 2 of 48.
- Registered cessation of activity or de-registration
- Enforcement proceeding
Address
Country
Kazakhstan
Region
Almaty
House number and street
Prospekt Al-Farabi , Дом 7
Unit
КВ. 186
Locality
Almaty
About LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" — BIN 160440019770
Last registry change: 18.04.2016
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" was registered on 18.04.2016. In 2025, estimated annual revenue was 4 588 ₸ and tax payments totaled 74 ₸.
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM": registration details and status
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" (BIN 160440019770) has the status “Active”. Registered address — Almaty , Бостандыкский Район, Prospekt Al-Farabi , Дом 7, КВ. 186, region — Almaty, Republic of Kazakhstan. Primary activity — Railway operation (OKED 52211). Business category — Small enterprise, ownership type — Private. Headcount — 5 employees.
Management of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM"
The head of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" is Muhitov Ernar Talatovich. Previously, LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" was headed by Toleuov Ermek Erlanuly.
Verification of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" in official registries of the Republic of Kazakhstan
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" appears in 3 court cases (as defendant — 3, most recent date — 19.11.2020). Also on record: 9 events (2 name changes, most recent date — 01.07.2024), 1 historical name, interest in 1 subsidiary. Phone numbers, e-mail addresses, websites (17 contacts), and the list of officers of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" are available in the full Statsnet report. All the data to verify LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "TRANS RAIL COM" as a counterparty: financial indicators, government contracts, court cases, affiliations, and risks — based on official registry data of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Statsnet report. You can find any company by BIN or name via Statsnet search.
Frequently asked questions
Similar companies5
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ADZH KOMPANI 2017"
Railway operation · Transport and storageБАЙТЮБЕТОВ ДОСМЫРЗА АЙТМУХАНУЛЫ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ADAL TREJD KOMPANI"
Railway operation · Transport and storageТӨЛЕУОВ ЕРМЕК ЕРЛАНҰЛЫ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "SHAKO KOMPANII KZ"
Railway operation · Transport and storageРАХИМЖАНОВ ЕРЛАН БЕЙСЕМБАЕВИЧ— Officer
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "KYZYL KAIN MAMYT"
Railway operation · Transport and storageТАУШАН ҚҰТТЫБАЙ ЖАРЫЛҒАСЫНҰЛЫ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "BATYS ENERDZHI - K"
Railway operation · Transport and storageКАЖМУХАНОВ АСКАР КАНАТОВИЧ— Director
small