LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER"
Bookbinding, finishing and related services
BIN 020140008527Get a detailed company report
Full legal name | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER" |
Name in Kazakh | "OLSER" ЖАУАПКЕРШІЛІГІ ШЕКТЕУЛІ СЕРІКТЕСТІГІ |
Name in English | LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER" |
Previous names | ТОО "OLSER" |
Status | ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░ |
Address | Almaty , Бостандыкский Район, Prospekt Gagarina , Дом 152, КВ. 15 |
Registration date | 14.01.2002 · 24 years 8 months |
Management | |
Ownership type | private |
Founders | ░░ ░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░ |
Industry | manufacturing industry |
Number of employees | 0 |
Last re-registration date | 14.01.2002 |
Branches | Not found |
Contacts13
Financials
| Year | Estimated annual revenue | Tax payments |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 771 400 ₸ | 44 700 ₸ |
| 2022 | 2 349 924 ₸ | 37 902 ₸ |
| 2021 | 6 469 700 ₸ | 104 350 ₸ |
| 2020 | 6 528 786 ₸ | 105 303 ₸ |
| 2019 | 6 145 440 ₸ | 99 120 ₸ |
| 2018 | 3 076 192 ₸ | 49 616 ₸ |
| 2017 | 1 868 928 ₸ | 30 144 ₸ |
| 2016 | 3 004 768 ₸ | 48 464 ₸ |
| 2015 | 6 884 108 ₸ | 111 034 ₸ |
Business activity
Primary business activity OKED
Government contracts
Contract revenue
Contracts
Total value of contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Contracts with quasi-governmental organizations
Bids by year
Bids by amount
| Supplier | Customer | Description | Amount | Signing date | Contract end date | Procurement method | Source |
|---|
Registration history
| Date | Change | Previous value | New value |
|---|
Equity holdings in other companies
| Company founded | Registration date | Company size | No. of employees |
|---|
Activity
- Activity records from public sources: 6
Connections and affiliations
- 54 total connections
- 18 by founders
- 6 by address
- 12 by management
- 13 by contact
Court cases
| Case number | Plaintiff | Parties | Defendant | Result | Start date |
|---|
Employees
| Full name | Age | Work experience | Position | Salary | Source |
|---|
Organizational structure
Risks
Risk checks flagged: 2 of 48.
- Registered cessation of activity or de-registration
- Enforcement proceeding
Address
Country
Kazakhstan
Region
Almaty
House number and street
Prospekt Gagarina , Дом 152
Unit
КВ. 15
Locality
Almaty
About LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER" — BIN 020140008527
Last registry change: 14.01.2002
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER" was registered on 14.01.2002. In 2023, estimated annual revenue was 2 771 400 ₸ and tax payments totaled 44 700 ₸.
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER": registration details and status
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER" (BIN 020140008527) has the status “Active”. Registered address — Almaty , Бостандыкский Район, Prospekt Gagarina , Дом 152, КВ. 15, region — Almaty, Republic of Kazakhstan. Primary activity — Bookbinding, finishing and related services (OKED 18140). Business category — Small enterprise, ownership type — Private. Headcount — 5 employees.
Management of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER"
The head of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER" is Belova Lolita Nikolaevna. Previously, LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER" was headed by Izotov Sergej Aleksandrovich.
Verification of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER" in official registries of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Also on record: 5 events (most recent date — 01.07.2024), 1 historical name. Phone numbers, e-mail addresses, websites (13 contacts), and the list of officers of LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER" are available in the full Statsnet report. All the data to verify LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "OLSER" as a counterparty: financial indicators, government contracts, court cases, affiliations, and risks — based on official registry data of the Republic of Kazakhstan in the Statsnet report. You can find any company by BIN or name via Statsnet search.
Frequently asked questions
Similar companies5
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "ART-PRESS"
Bookbinding, finishing and related services · Manufacturing industryКРЫЛОВ СЕРГЕЙ ВАЛЕРЬЕВИЧ— Officer
small
TOVARISCHESTVO S OGRANICHENNOJ OTVETSTVENNOST'JU "PIARIKA"
Bookbinding, finishing and related services · Manufacturing industryЖЕЛТОНОЖЕНКО АНАТОЛИЙ ВЛАДИМИРОВИЧ— Officer
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "8&8"
Bookbinding, finishing and related services · Manufacturing industryТАКЕБАЕВ КАЙСАР КАЙРАТОВИЧ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "PECHATNYJ DOM "PRESSMAN"
Bookbinding, finishing and related services · Manufacturing industryЛУКИН ВЛАДИМИР ВЛАДИМИРОВИЧ— Director
small
LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP "IZDATEL'SKAJA KOMPANIJA "BIZNES MEDIA"
Bookbinding, finishing and related services · Manufacturing industryИСМАИЛОВ ЗЕЙНУЛЛА МАЖИТОВИЧ— Director
small